ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd. (NAM-INDIA)

Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.: ₹1,038 on 2026-10-21. +15.6% a year since 2017, worst fall -60%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹1,038
Return a year since 2017+15.6%
All-time high₹1,251 (2026-08-21)
Below its high-17.0%
Worst fall-60% (2019-02-04)
Yearly volatility40%
Beta vs its index1.15
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+18.0%
2025+21.0%
2024+62.3%
2023+79.8%
2022-29.2%
2021+18.3%
2020-16.1%
2019+123.3%
2018-47.1%
2017+5.6%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often NAM-INDIA was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day5860%62%+3.6%
New 52-week high3171%62%+3.4%
Down streak2945%62%-1.5%
RSI rises above 702861%62%+5.6%
Big up day2556%62%+2.7%
Volume spike on a down day2556%62%+6.4%
Up streak2370%62%+5.5%
Big down day2080%62%+8.0%
RSI drops below 301839%62%-4.9%
Falls 35% from all-time high1338%62%-2.9%
Crosses above 200-day avg1267%62%+8.8%
Falls below 200-day avg1267%62%+7.5%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.