ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

National Aluminium Co. Ltd. (NATIONALUM)

National Aluminium Co. Ltd.: ₹318.00 on 2026-10-21. +15.1% a year since 1999, worst fall -82%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹318.00
Return a year since 1999+15.1%
All-time high₹441.50 (2026-04-28)
Below its high-28.0%
Worst fall-82% (2013-08-05)
Yearly volatility46%
Beta vs its index0.98
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+1.2%
2025+48.5%
2024+60.4%
2023+64.1%
2022-20.4%
2021+134.3%
2020-1.3%
2019-33.7%
2018-23.5%
2017+31.7%
2016+63.5%
2015-25.5%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often NATIONALUM was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day14555%57%+1.9%
Volume spike on a down day10063%57%+6.3%
Big up day9757%57%+3.8%
RSI rises above 708656%57%+3.5%
Up streak8162%57%+7.7%
Down streak7049%57%-0.5%
New 52-week high6360%57%+4.3%
Big down day6062%57%+6.8%
RSI drops below 305448%57%-1.4%
Squeeze breakout up5357%57%+3.8%
Falls below 200-day avg4738%57%-3.0%
Crosses above 200-day avg4547%57%-3.2%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.