ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

ServiceNow (NOW)

ServiceNow: $148.77 on 2026-10-20. +26.9% a year since 2012, worst fall -65%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$148.77
Return a year since 2012+26.9%
All-time high$234.08 (2025-01-28)
Below its high-36.4%
Worst fall-65% (2026-04-10)
Yearly volatility42%
Beta vs its index1.34
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-2.9%
2025-27.7%
2024+50.1%
2023+82.0%
2022-40.2%
2021+17.9%
2020+95.0%
2019+58.6%
2018+36.6%
2017+75.4%
2016-14.1%
2015+27.6%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often NOW was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
New 52-week high5869%65%+4.7%
Up streak5159%65%+2.5%
RSI rises above 704558%65%+3.8%
Big down day4370%65%+5.9%
Big up day4255%65%+1.6%
Volume spike on an up day3861%65%+4.7%
Down streak3768%65%+7.1%
Crosses above 200-day avg3272%65%+4.5%
Volume spike on a down day3161%65%+4.3%
Falls 20% from all-time high3155%65%+1.6%
Gap up2962%65%+4.8%
Falls below 200-day avg2673%65%+8.3%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.