ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. (NYKAA)

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.: ₹336.65 on 2026-10-21. -1.8% a year since 2021, worst fall -72%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹336.65
Return a year since 2021-1.8%
All-time high₹415.52 (2021-12-01)
Below its high-19.0%
Worst fall-72% (2023-04-27)
Yearly volatility37%
Beta vs its index0.90
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+27.0%
2025+61.9%
2024-5.9%
2023+12.3%
2022-55.8%
2021-4.7%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often NYKAA was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day3063%53%+1.9%
Big up day1953%53%+0.7%
Up streak1850%53%-0.9%
Down streak1856%53%+1.6%
Volume spike on a down day1861%53%+2.7%
RSI rises above 701533%53%-2.6%
New 52-week high1030%53%-3.1%
RSI drops below 30911%53%-3.4%
Big down day862%53%+7.8%
Crosses above 200-day avg888%53%+13.1%
Falls below 200-day avg683%53%+17.0%
Falls 35% from all-time high650%53%+5.3%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.