ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. (OFSS)

Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.: ₹10,214 on 2026-10-21. +16.5% a year since 2002, worst fall -84%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹10,214
Return a year since 2002+16.5%
All-time high₹12,945 (2024-12-30)
Below its high-21.1%
Worst fall-84% (2008-12-12)
Yearly volatility36%
Beta vs its index0.76
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+32.9%
2025-39.9%
2024+203.6%
2023+39.3%
2022-23.7%
2021+23.3%
2020+17.3%
2019-26.1%
2018-9.5%
2017+31.1%
2016-16.3%
2015+11.0%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often OFSS was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day14261%58%+2.5%
Volume spike on a down day10758%58%+4.2%
Big up day9653%58%+1.7%
Down streak8558%58%+2.5%
RSI rises above 707860%58%+4.5%
Up streak6958%58%+2.3%
New 52-week high6356%58%+1.4%
Crosses above 200-day avg5250%58%+0.5%
Falls below 200-day avg5242%58%-0.5%
RSI drops below 304760%58%+0.8%
Big down day4558%58%+2.6%
Falls 20% from all-time high4363%58%+2.9%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.