ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

Mutual fund · data to 2026-10-19

Parag Parikh Flexi Cap (122639)

Parag Parikh Flexi Cap: ₹90.35 on 2026-10-19. +17.9% a year since 2013, worst fall -31%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹90.35
Return a year since 2013+17.9%
All-time high₹95.77 (2025-10-27)
Below its high-5.7%
Worst fall-31% (2020-03-24)
Yearly volatility12%
Beta vs its index0.57
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-5.1%
2025+8.6%
2024+24.8%
2023+37.6%
2022-6.3%
2021+47.0%
2020+33.5%
2019+15.3%
2018+0.2%
2017+30.1%
2016+3.9%
2015+9.5%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often 122639 was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Up streak8580%75%+3.4%
New 52-week high7183%75%+3.4%
RSI rises above 707071%75%+2.7%
Big down day3876%75%+4.2%
Down streak3577%75%+2.7%
Big up day2879%75%+3.7%
Squeeze breakout up2770%75%+2.2%
RSI drops below 302167%75%+2.7%
Squeeze breakdown1681%75%+4.6%
Falls below 200-day avg1560%75%+1.6%
Crosses above 200-day avg1369%75%+3.1%
Deep stretch below 200-day avg1173%75%+3.3%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.