ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Patanjali Foods Ltd. (PATANJALI)

Patanjali Foods Ltd.: ₹364.80 on 2026-10-21. +85.6% a year since 2020, worst fall -72%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹364.80
Return a year since 2020+85.6%
All-time high₹666.93 (2025-04-16)
Below its high-45.3%
Worst fall-72% (2020-09-24)
Yearly volatility44%
Beta vs its index0.49
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-33.1%
2025-8.2%
2024+13.1%
2023+32.0%
2022+40.0%
2021+26.5%
2020+3866.2%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often PATANJALI was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day4048%49%-0.2%
Down streak3152%49%+0.0%
Volume spike on a down day2850%49%+0.1%
Up streak2650%49%+0.3%
Big down day2152%49%+1.2%
Big up day1968%49%+7.1%
Falls below 200-day avg1953%49%+0.0%
Crosses above 200-day avg1735%49%-3.8%
RSI drops below 301619%49%-7.8%
RSI rises above 701662%49%+2.2%
Falls 20% from all-time high1338%49%-6.2%
Squeeze breakout up1060%49%+0.3%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.