ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

One 97 Communications Ltd. (PAYTM)

One 97 Communications Ltd.: ₹1,686 on 2026-10-21. +1.6% a year since 2021, worst fall -82%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹1,686
Return a year since 2021+1.6%
All-time high₹1,850 (2026-09-18)
Below its high-8.9%
Worst fall-82% (2024-05-08)
Yearly volatility51%
Beta vs its index1.06
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+29.8%
2025+27.6%
2024+60.2%
2023+19.7%
2022-60.2%
2021-14.5%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often PAYTM was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day2882%62%+10.3%
Volume spike on a down day2264%62%+4.2%
Down streak1759%62%+8.8%
Big up day1681%62%+9.9%
Up streak1567%62%+9.9%
RSI rises above 701479%62%+14.6%
New 52-week high1155%62%+0.1%
RSI drops below 30933%62%-15.7%
Big down day714%62%-21.4%
Crosses above 200-day avg771%62%+10.2%
Squeeze breakout up771%62%+18.4%
Squeeze breakdown743%62%-0.4%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.