ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

PB Fintech Ltd. (POLICYBZR)

PB Fintech Ltd.: ₹1,035 on 2026-10-21. -3.0% a year since 2021, worst fall -74%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹1,035
Return a year since 2021-3.0%
All-time high₹2,216 (2025-01-03)
Below its high-53.3%
Worst fall-74% (2022-11-17)
Yearly volatility48%
Beta vs its index1.21
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-43.3%
2025-13.4%
2024+165.4%
2023+77.3%
2022-52.8%
2021-21.0%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often POLICYBZR was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day2568%58%+4.1%
Volume spike on a down day2176%58%+4.9%
Big up day1953%58%+3.1%
Up streak1747%58%-0.3%
Down streak1650%58%-3.1%
RSI rises above 701644%58%-0.3%
New 52-week high1464%58%+6.5%
Falls 20% from all-time high1155%58%+0.2%
Falls below 200-day avg1070%58%+6.6%
Crosses above 200-day avg967%58%+5.1%
Big down day850%58%+0.6%
RSI drops below 30875%58%+6.2%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.