ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Prestige Estates Projects Ltd. (PRESTIGE)

Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.: ₹1,475 on 2026-10-21. +13.6% a year since 2010, worst fall -72%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹1,475
Return a year since 2010+13.6%
All-time high₹2,057 (2024-06-24)
Below its high-28.3%
Worst fall-72% (2011-12-20)
Yearly volatility45%
Beta vs its index1.05
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-7.5%
2025-5.9%
2024+43.7%
2023+154.3%
2022-2.4%
2021+78.4%
2020-21.4%
2019+53.9%
2018-30.9%
2017+87.1%
2016-12.1%
2015-19.2%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often PRESTIGE was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day10866%57%+4.4%
Volume spike on a down day7663%57%+3.6%
Down streak6363%57%+5.1%
Up streak5556%57%+0.6%
Big up day5368%57%+3.7%
RSI rises above 704459%57%+3.7%
Falls 20% from all-time high3853%57%+0.6%
Crosses above 200-day avg3450%57%-0.5%
New 52-week high3361%57%+4.7%
Falls below 200-day avg3155%57%+2.8%
Falls 35% from all-time high2759%57%+1.7%
RSI drops below 302650%57%-0.1%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.