ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Rollins, Inc. (ROL)

Rollins, Inc.: $33.10 on 2026-10-20. +11.1% a year since 1990, worst fall -63%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$33.10
Return a year since 1990+11.1%
All-time high$65.60 (2026-02-11)
Below its high-49.5%
Worst fall-63% (2000-05-23)
Yearly volatility28%
Beta vs its index0.77
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-44.9%
2025+29.5%
2024+6.1%
2023+19.5%
2022+6.8%
2021-12.4%
2020+76.7%
2019-8.1%
2018+16.4%
2017+37.7%
2016+30.4%
2015+17.4%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often ROL was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
New 52-week high12453%59%+0.6%
Volume spike on a down day11161%59%+2.6%
Up streak10560%59%+1.2%
Crosses above 200-day avg10459%59%+1.4%
Falls below 200-day avg10365%59%+2.3%
Big up day9651%59%+0.5%
Volume spike on an up day9653%59%+0.6%
Big down day9462%59%+2.6%
RSI rises above 709056%59%+0.4%
Down streak7364%59%+3.2%
Squeeze breakout up5740%59%-0.6%
RSI drops below 305364%59%+3.7%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.