ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

Mutual fund · data to 2026-10-19

SBI Gilt Fund (119707)

SBI Gilt Fund: ₹72.54 on 2026-10-19. +8.6% a year since 2013, worst fall -10%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹72.54
Return a year since 2013+8.6%
All-time high₹73.18 (2026-08-14)
Below its high-0.9%
Worst fall-10% (2013-08-19)
Yearly volatility4%
Beta vs its index0.04
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+2.9%
2025+5.0%
2024+9.5%
2023+8.1%
2022+4.7%
2021+3.5%
2020+12.2%
2019+13.6%
2018+5.8%
2017+4.4%
2016+17.0%
2015+7.8%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often 119707 was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
New 52-week high9684%81%+1.4%
Up streak7491%81%+1.7%
RSI rises above 707187%81%+1.3%
Big up day5383%81%+1.4%
Big down day4078%81%+1.0%
Squeeze breakout up2467%81%+1.1%
Down streak2387%81%+1.4%
RSI drops below 301369%81%+1.8%
Squeeze breakdown1275%81%+0.5%
Crosses above 200-day avg956%81%+0.8%
Falls below 200-day avg978%81%+1.2%
Deep stretch below 200-day avg367%81%+0.2%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.