ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd. (SBICARD)

SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd.: ₹567.40 on 2026-10-21. -2.7% a year since 2020, worst fall -52%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹567.40
Return a year since 2020-2.7%
All-time high₹1,141 (2021-10-18)
Below its high-50.3%
Worst fall-52% (2026-10-08)
Yearly volatility30%
Beta vs its index0.90
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-34.2%
2025+29.8%
2024-12.6%
2023-4.5%
2022-14.3%
2021+9.1%
2020+24.9%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often SBICARD was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on a down day3339%46%-3.5%
Down streak2650%46%-0.2%
Volume spike on an up day2650%46%-0.5%
Up streak2152%46%+2.9%
Big up day2045%46%-1.8%
RSI rises above 701753%46%+2.1%
RSI drops below 301650%46%+0.6%
Big down day1443%46%-1.8%
Crosses above 200-day avg1457%46%+1.1%
Falls below 200-day avg1443%46%-3.2%
Falls 35% from all-time high1464%46%+3.9%
New 52-week low1362%46%+1.6%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.