ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Schaeffler India Ltd. (SCHAEFFLER)

Schaeffler India Ltd.: ₹3,623 on 2026-10-21. +23.0% a year since 2005, worst fall -72%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹3,623
Return a year since 2005+23.0%
All-time high₹4,826 (2024-06-14)
Below its high-24.9%
Worst fall-72% (2008-12-03)
Yearly volatility33%
Beta vs its index0.43
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-6.6%
2025+13.9%
2024+6.3%
2023+16.6%
2022+56.3%
2021+93.6%
2020-3.5%
2019-17.5%
2018-2.8%
2017+51.8%
2016-12.3%
2015+22.9%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often SCHAEFFLER was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day18259%59%+2.2%
Volume spike on a down day16260%59%+1.8%
Big up day8346%59%-2.5%
RSI rises above 707865%59%+4.3%
Up streak7765%59%+3.7%
Gap up7762%59%+3.6%
Down streak7661%59%+2.0%
New 52-week high5470%59%+6.1%
Crosses above 200-day avg4856%59%+0.8%
Falls 20% from all-time high4551%59%+0.8%
Falls below 200-day avg4464%59%+3.1%
Gap down4461%59%+5.1%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.