ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Shriram Finance Ltd. (SHRIRAMFIN)

Shriram Finance Ltd.: ₹926.50 on 2026-10-21. +28.1% a year since 2002, worst fall -72%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹926.50
Return a year since 2002+28.1%
All-time high₹1,141 (2026-08-06)
Below its high-18.8%
Worst fall-72% (2020-03-23)
Yearly volatility43%
Beta vs its index0.86
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-7.0%
2025+72.4%
2024+40.7%
2023+49.1%
2022+13.1%
2021+16.3%
2020-8.3%
2019-5.6%
2018-16.3%
2017+73.6%
2016-0.6%
2015-22.5%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often SHRIRAMFIN was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day12765%62%+5.4%
Volume spike on a down day9960%62%+4.9%
Big up day9263%62%+4.1%
RSI rises above 708663%62%+4.3%
Down streak8054%62%+2.9%
Up streak7353%62%+2.9%
New 52-week high7162%62%+3.5%
Falls below 200-day avg4854%62%+1.8%
Crosses above 200-day avg4652%62%+1.7%
Falls 20% from all-time high4544%62%-1.3%
Big down day4455%62%+2.6%
RSI drops below 304166%62%+4.2%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.