ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Skyworks Solutions (SWKS)

Skyworks Solutions: $80.88 on 2026-10-20. +12.3% a year since 1994, worst fall -96%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$80.88
Return a year since 1994+12.3%
All-time high$199.66 (2021-04-26)
Below its high-59.5%
Worst fall-96% (2002-07-31)
Yearly volatility62%
Beta vs its index1.53
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+27.6%
2025-28.5%
2024-21.1%
2023+23.4%
2022-41.3%
2021+1.5%
2020+26.5%
2019+80.4%
2018-29.4%
2017+27.2%
2016-2.8%
2015+5.7%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often SWKS was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Big up day10353%54%+2.3%
Volume spike on an up day10051%54%+1.2%
Volume spike on a down day9756%54%+4.9%
Up streak9559%54%+3.0%
RSI rises above 708564%54%+5.6%
Down streak8351%54%+0.4%
Big down day7957%54%+1.6%
Crosses above 200-day avg7638%54%-4.8%
New 52-week high7360%54%+5.9%
Falls below 200-day avg7246%54%-2.8%
RSI drops below 305551%54%+0.9%
Squeeze breakdown5056%54%+2.0%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.