ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Tata Investment Corporation Ltd. (TATAINVEST)

Tata Investment Corporation Ltd.: ₹604.50 on 2026-10-21. +21.4% a year since 2002, worst fall -75%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹604.50
Return a year since 2002+21.4%
All-time high₹1,058 (2025-10-01)
Below its high-42.9%
Worst fall-75% (2009-03-05)
Yearly volatility35%
Beta vs its index0.64
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-13.3%
2025+1.8%
2024+60.0%
2023+102.9%
2022+55.7%
2021+35.5%
2020+23.8%
2019-9.4%
2018+0.2%
2017+58.8%
2016+3.5%
2015-4.9%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often TATAINVEST was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day16352%58%+1.0%
Volume spike on a down day11856%58%+2.0%
Down streak9562%58%+2.8%
Big up day9455%58%+2.5%
RSI rises above 708360%58%+3.3%
Up streak8057%58%+1.9%
Gap up6461%58%+2.5%
Crosses above 200-day avg5747%58%-1.3%
Falls below 200-day avg5437%58%-3.1%
New 52-week high4969%58%+4.7%
Gap down4947%58%-0.5%
RSI drops below 304768%58%+4.8%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.