ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

TKO Group Holdings (TKO)

TKO Group Holdings: $178.23 on 2026-10-20. +7.5% a year since 1999, worst fall -73%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$178.23
Return a year since 1999+7.5%
All-time high$224.96 (2026-03-02)
Below its high-20.8%
Worst fall-73% (2002-10-16)
Yearly volatility40%
Beta vs its index0.75
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-14.7%
2025+47.1%
2024+74.2%
2023+19.1%
2022+38.9%
2021+2.7%
2020-25.9%
2019-13.2%
2018+144.3%
2017+66.2%
2016+3.1%
2015+44.6%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often TKO was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day9854%56%+1.4%
Big up day9251%56%+0.1%
Volume spike on a down day9063%56%+4.0%
Up streak8461%56%+2.6%
RSI rises above 708347%56%-0.6%
Big down day7355%56%+2.9%
New 52-week high7359%56%+5.6%
Down streak7051%56%+1.2%
Crosses above 200-day avg5646%56%-1.3%
Falls below 200-day avg5650%56%+0.5%
RSI drops below 304945%56%-2.1%
Squeeze breakout up4762%56%+3.6%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.