ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Trimble Inc. (TRMB)

Trimble Inc.: $60.77 on 2026-10-20. +10.3% a year since 1990, worst fall -87%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$60.77
Return a year since 1990+10.3%
All-time high$95.72 (2021-08-30)
Below its high-36.5%
Worst fall-87% (2002-10-07)
Yearly volatility50%
Beta vs its index1.17
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-22.4%
2025+10.9%
2024+32.8%
2023+5.2%
2022-42.0%
2021+30.6%
2020+60.2%
2019+26.7%
2018-19.0%
2017+34.8%
2016+40.6%
2015-19.2%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often TRMB was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Up streak11250%55%-0.3%
Volume spike on an up day11255%55%+1.0%
Big up day11057%55%+2.2%
RSI rises above 7011065%55%+4.0%
Volume spike on a down day10856%55%+2.8%
Down streak9647%55%-0.4%
New 52-week high9665%55%+2.8%
Falls below 200-day avg8054%55%+1.2%
Big down day7949%55%+0.0%
Crosses above 200-day avg7954%55%+2.2%
RSI drops below 306650%55%+0.1%
Squeeze breakdown6151%55%+0.1%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.