ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Tractor Supply (TSCO)

Tractor Supply: $33.08 on 2026-10-20. +17.4% a year since 1996, worst fall -76%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$33.08
Return a year since 1996+17.4%
All-time high$62.65 (2025-08-28)
Below its high-47.2%
Worst fall-76% (2000-11-21)
Yearly volatility38%
Beta vs its index0.79
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-33.9%
2025-5.7%
2024+23.4%
2023-4.4%
2022-5.7%
2021+69.7%
2020+50.4%
2019+12.0%
2018+11.6%
2017-1.4%
2016-11.3%
2015+8.5%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often TSCO was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
New 52-week high10659%59%+2.8%
Up streak10561%59%+2.9%
Volume spike on a down day9959%59%+3.4%
Volume spike on an up day9859%59%+2.0%
Big up day9761%59%+3.4%
RSI rises above 708969%59%+3.9%
Big down day7349%59%-0.6%
Down streak7367%59%+7.4%
Crosses above 200-day avg5662%59%+4.3%
Falls below 200-day avg5650%59%+0.5%
Falls 20% from all-time high5469%59%+7.3%
RSI drops below 305161%59%+4.8%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.