ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Tyler Technologies (TYL)

Tyler Technologies: $371.62 on 2026-10-20. +23.2% a year since 2001, worst fall -57%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$371.62
Return a year since 2001+23.2%
All-time high$646.74 (2025-02-13)
Below its high-42.5%
Worst fall-57% (2026-06-22)
Yearly volatility37%
Beta vs its index0.85
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-18.1%
2025-21.3%
2024+37.9%
2023+29.7%
2022-40.1%
2021+23.2%
2020+45.5%
2019+61.5%
2018+5.0%
2017+24.0%
2016-18.1%
2015+59.3%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often TYL was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
New 52-week high10064%63%+3.0%
Up streak8761%63%+4.5%
RSI rises above 708666%63%+3.7%
Volume spike on an up day7954%63%+2.4%
Big up day7352%63%+0.6%
Big down day6159%63%+2.3%
Volume spike on a down day6170%63%+4.9%
Down streak5770%63%+7.4%
Squeeze breakout up4657%63%+2.3%
Falls below 200-day avg4553%63%+1.6%
Crosses above 200-day avg4360%63%+5.2%
Falls 20% from all-time high3754%63%+0.8%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.