ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Ulta Beauty (ULTA)

Ulta Beauty: $602.00 on 2026-10-20. +17.1% a year since 2007, worst fall -88%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$602.00
Return a year since 2007+17.1%
All-time high$706.82 (2026-02-17)
Below its high-14.8%
Worst fall-88% (2009-03-09)
Yearly volatility45%
Beta vs its index1.06
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-0.5%
2025+39.1%
2024-11.2%
2023+4.5%
2022+13.8%
2021+43.6%
2020+13.4%
2019+3.4%
2018+9.5%
2017-12.3%
2016+37.8%
2015+44.7%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often ULTA was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
New 52-week high8163%64%+3.1%
Volume spike on an up day7358%64%+1.7%
RSI rises above 706461%64%+2.5%
Up streak6159%64%+4.3%
Volume spike on a down day5963%64%+5.8%
Big up day5767%64%+3.5%
Down streak5472%64%+5.3%
Big down day4156%64%+2.8%
Gap up4057%64%+2.0%
Squeeze breakout up3871%64%+3.7%
RSI drops below 303566%64%+8.1%
Falls below 200-day avg3361%64%+4.1%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.