ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

UNO Minda Ltd. (UNOMINDA)

UNO Minda Ltd.: ₹1,087 on 2026-10-21. +30.2% a year since 2007, worst fall -76%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹1,087
Return a year since 2007+30.2%
All-time high₹1,366 (2025-10-07)
Below its high-20.4%
Worst fall-76% (2008-12-30)
Yearly volatility49%
Beta vs its index0.70
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-15.4%
2025+22.1%
2024+53.2%
2023+31.9%
2022-14.9%
2021+206.7%
2020+14.1%
2019+8.9%
2018-24.6%
2017+326.5%
2016+63.0%
2015+64.8%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often UNOMINDA was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day14666%59%+7.9%
Volume spike on a down day11166%59%+6.4%
Big up day7667%59%+8.1%
Down streak6360%59%+3.6%
RSI rises above 705860%59%+4.0%
Gap up5262%59%+6.0%
Falls 20% from all-time high5161%59%+3.1%
New 52-week high5062%59%+8.5%
Up streak4652%59%+3.0%
Falls below 200-day avg4050%59%-0.4%
Crosses above 200-day avg3751%59%+0.3%
Squeeze breakout up3259%59%+2.8%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.