ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Veralto (VLTO)

Veralto: $101.59 on 2026-10-20. +9.2% a year since 2023, worst fall -28%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$101.59
Return a year since 2023+9.2%
All-time high$113.60 (2024-10-18)
Below its high-10.6%
Worst fall-28% (2026-05-29)
Yearly volatility23%
Beta vs its index0.62
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+1.8%
2025-2.0%
2024+23.8%
2023+5.7%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often VLTO was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Big up day1050%55%-0.8%
Big down day850%55%+0.7%
Down streak729%55%-2.2%
Crosses above 200-day avg729%55%-5.4%
Falls below 200-day avg729%55%-3.5%
RSI rises above 70757%55%+2.5%
Volume spike on a down day757%55%+3.2%
Up streak633%55%-3.5%
RSI drops below 30633%55%-0.9%
Volume spike on an up day540%55%-4.8%
Gap up560%55%+0.3%
Falls 20% from all-time high540%55%-2.3%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.