ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Vertiv (VRT)

Vertiv: $201.85 on 2026-10-20. +54.0% a year since 2019, worst fall -71%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$201.85
Return a year since 2019+54.0%
All-time high$376.23 (2026-05-14)
Below its high-46.3%
Worst fall-71% (2022-06-30)
Yearly volatility60%
Beta vs its index1.59
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+24.6%
2025+42.6%
2024+136.5%
2023+251.6%
2022-45.3%
2021+33.7%
2020+69.3%
2019+6.2%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often VRT was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
RSI rises above 703168%67%+6.0%
Up streak3060%67%+5.8%
New 52-week high3073%67%+13.9%
Volume spike on an up day1872%67%+7.5%
Big up day1392%67%+17.3%
Gap up1292%67%+19.0%
Big down day1155%67%+0.5%
Down streak1173%67%+12.6%
Volume spike on a down day1164%67%+0.5%
Gap down1080%67%+2.9%
Squeeze breakout up1080%67%+9.2%
Falls 20% from all-time high1050%67%+1.8%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.