ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Viatris (VTRS)

Viatris: $18.32 on 2026-10-20. +6.9% a year since 1989, worst fall -90%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$18.32
Return a year since 1989+6.9%
All-time high$76.06 (2015-04-24)
Below its high-75.9%
Worst fall-90% (2025-04-10)
Yearly volatility39%
Beta vs its index0.86
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+47.1%
2025+0.0%
2024+15.0%
2023-2.7%
2022-17.7%
2021-27.8%
2020-6.8%
2019-26.6%
2018-35.2%
2017+10.9%
2016-29.4%
2015-4.1%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often VTRS was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Big up day11863%55%+3.7%
Volume spike on an up day11655%55%+2.0%
Up streak10649%55%-0.6%
Volume spike on a down day10052%55%+1.1%
Down streak9758%55%+1.1%
RSI rises above 709645%55%-1.5%
Falls below 200-day avg9144%55%-2.2%
Crosses above 200-day avg9052%55%+1.3%
Big down day8148%55%-0.2%
RSI drops below 307753%55%+0.4%
New 52-week high7653%55%+2.3%
Falls 20% from all-time high6551%55%+0.7%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.