ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

WEC Energy Group (WEC)

WEC Energy Group: $108.48 on 2026-10-20. +6.6% a year since 1992, worst fall -50%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$108.48
Return a year since 1992+6.6%
All-time high$118.85 (2026-06-26)
Below its high-8.7%
Worst fall-50% (2000-03-08)
Yearly volatility20%
Beta vs its index0.44
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+2.9%
2025+12.1%
2024+11.7%
2023-10.2%
2022-3.4%
2021+5.5%
2020-0.2%
2019+33.2%
2018+4.3%
2017+13.3%
2016+14.3%
2015-2.7%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often WEC was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Up streak10961%58%+1.5%
New 52-week high10150%58%+0.0%
Big down day9363%58%+1.7%
Falls below 200-day avg9362%58%+1.9%
Crosses above 200-day avg9164%58%+2.7%
RSI rises above 708948%58%-0.4%
Down streak8663%58%+2.1%
Big up day7849%58%-0.3%
Volume spike on a down day6149%58%-0.3%
RSI drops below 306067%58%+2.1%
Volume spike on an up day6057%58%+0.5%
Squeeze breakout up5169%58%+2.8%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.