ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Wipro Ltd. (WIPRO)

Wipro Ltd.: ₹182.14 on 2026-10-21. +7.3% a year since 1999, worst fall -92%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹182.14
Return a year since 1999+7.3%
All-time high₹360.75 (2022-01-04)
Below its high-49.5%
Worst fall-92% (2003-05-30)
Yearly volatility40%
Beta vs its index0.77
Risk / reward vs its marketMedium risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-30.8%
2025-12.8%
2024+28.1%
2023+20.0%
2022-45.1%
2021+85.2%
2020+57.1%
2019-0.9%
2018+5.3%
2017+32.5%
2016-15.3%
2015+0.8%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often WIPRO was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Up streak9251%56%+0.2%
Down streak7659%56%+3.4%
Big up day7560%56%+2.3%
RSI rises above 707464%56%+4.4%
Volume spike on an up day7454%56%+2.5%
Big down day6948%56%-1.0%
Volume spike on a down day6555%56%+1.6%
New 52-week high6252%56%+0.6%
Falls below 200-day avg6154%56%+2.3%
Crosses above 200-day avg6055%56%+1.8%
RSI drops below 305662%56%+3.4%
Gap down4844%56%-1.8%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.