ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Yes Bank Ltd. (YESBANK)

Yes Bank Ltd.: ₹16.88 on 2026-10-21. -17.2% a year since 2020, worst fall -82%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹16.88
Return a year since 2020-17.2%
All-time high₹60.45 (2020-03-18)
Below its high-72.1%
Worst fall-82% (2021-08-23)
Yearly volatility43%
Beta vs its index0.68
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · Medium reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-21.9%
2025+10.3%
2024-8.7%
2023+4.1%
2022+50.4%
2021-23.2%
2020-69.6%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often YESBANK was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day2938%46%-1.7%
Big up day2335%46%-3.6%
Crosses above 200-day avg2250%46%-0.8%
Down streak2035%46%-8.0%
RSI rises above 702050%46%-0.9%
Falls below 200-day avg1759%46%+1.9%
Volume spike on a down day1724%46%-7.0%
Big down day1650%46%+0.0%
Up streak1354%46%+2.1%
RSI drops below 301346%46%-7.3%
Gap up1060%46%+3.8%
Squeeze breakout up1010%46%-7.4%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.