ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

US stock · data to 2026-10-20

Zoetis (ZTS)

Zoetis: $79.44 on 2026-10-20. +7.1% a year since 2013, worst fall -72%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close$79.44
Return a year since 2013+7.1%
All-time high$247.03 (2021-12-29)
Below its high-67.8%
Worst fall-72% (2026-10-01)
Yearly volatility27%
Beta vs its index0.88
Risk / reward vs its marketHigh risk · Low reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026-36.9%
2025-22.8%
2024-17.4%
2023+34.7%
2022-39.9%
2021+47.5%
2020+25.0%
2019+54.7%
2018+18.7%
2017+34.6%
2016+11.7%
2015+11.4%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often ZTS was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
New 52-week high5756%58%+2.0%
Up streak4657%58%+2.2%
Big up day4171%58%+3.8%
RSI rises above 704062%58%+2.3%
Big down day3757%58%+1.2%
RSI drops below 302759%58%+7.9%
Down streak2454%58%+0.3%
Crosses above 200-day avg2374%58%+3.9%
Falls below 200-day avg2259%58%+4.8%
Volume spike on a down day2259%58%+1.6%
Deep stretch below 200-day avg2060%58%+3.7%
Squeeze breakout up2035%58%-1.2%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.