ZOSHOpen the appStocks and fundsCalculators

NSE · India · data to 2026-10-21

Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. (ZYDUSLIFE)

Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.: ₹1,114 on 2026-10-21. +17.8% a year since 2006, worst fall -61%. Year-by-year returns, risk profile and what followed its price patterns in the past.

Open the interactive chart and full history

Key numbers

Last close₹1,114
Return a year since 2006+17.8%
All-time high₹1,301 (2024-08-09)
Below its high-14.4%
Worst fall-61% (2019-08-22)
Yearly volatility31%
Beta vs its index0.42
Risk / reward vs its marketLow risk · High reward

Returns by year

YearReturn
2026+21.8%
2025-5.9%
2024+41.0%
2023+64.1%
2022-13.1%
2021+1.3%
2020+87.5%
2019-27.0%
2018-19.6%
2017+21.5%
2016+8.9%
2015+2.4%

What followed its price patterns in the past

How often ZYDUSLIFE was higher 40 trading days after each pattern, next to an ordinary day. History for learning, not a forecast.

PatternPast casesHigher after 40 daysOn an ordinary dayMedian move
Volume spike on an up day13362%60%+4.2%
Volume spike on a down day9959%60%+2.9%
RSI rises above 706967%60%+3.5%
Big up day6767%60%+6.2%
New 52-week high6568%60%+5.1%
Up streak6060%60%+2.7%
Down streak5862%60%+4.9%
Big down day4055%60%+1.3%
RSI drops below 303746%60%-1.1%
Gap up3557%60%+2.4%
Squeeze breakout up3551%60%+0.1%
Falls below 200-day avg3047%60%-1.2%

ZOSH shows history and calculations for learning. It is not investment advice and does not tell anyone to buy or sell. Data: Yahoo Finance, AMFI, NSE and official sources; it can be late or wrong, so check before acting.